Photographs 2018

Opening Day 2018

BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 6 LADIES' FINALS - 3rd JUNE 2018

Open Triples 2018

Runners-up from Perth,

Jim Sandilands, Jack Gilchrist and David Munter, with Ray Taylor and Neil Baillie

Open Triples Winners for 2018.

From Glencarse BC, Jordan Baptie, Mark Biondi and Gary Grant pictured with organiser Ray Taylor and Aberfeldy President Neil Baillie.

LESZKE TROPHY

Leszke Trophy winner Roddy McRobert with sponsor Willie Leszke

Runner-up - Billy Devlin

NPBA Australian Pairs Competition

Saturday 7th  July at Aberfeldy

 
Barnett Trophy 2018
 
IMG_0042_sm.jpg
IMG_0048_sm.jpg
IMG_0052_sm.jpg
IMG_0059_sm.jpg
IMG_0046_sm.jpg
IMG_0063_sm.jpg
IMG_0072_sm.jpg
Taylor Top Team 2018
Lets_get_this_show_on_the_road.jpg
 
That_is_how_-_the_master_at_work.jpg
Fruitless_determination.jpg
Could_it.jpg
This_time.jpg
Winners.jpg
Nomination Pairs semi-finals - 14th September
 
rmcr.jpg
dc2.jpg
bd.jpg
jd.jpg
af.jpg
cd.jpg
dc.jpg
jh.jpg
Friendly v Almond Valley
Almond_valley_1.jpg

All the Presidents Neil

Almond_valley_2.jpg

Jean using every inch of the mat!

Almond_valley_3.jpg

It's rink 1 - aim straight at the jack!

Barhaul Trophy, Saturday 30th September
 
Roddie.jpg
George.jpg
Richie_2.jpg
seal_of_approval.jpg
neil.jpg
presentation_speech.jpg
winners.jpg
Presentation Night, November 10th 2018
 
4556_small.jpg
4580_small.jpg

Ladies Champion - Anne Woolley

4578_small.jpg

Gents Medal Runner-up - Douglas Craik

4576_small.jpg

President's Cup Winner - Colin Dow

4574_small.jpg

Senior Singles Winner  - Neil Baillie

4573_small.jpg

Black Watch Trophy Winner - Peter Gardiner

4569_small.jpg

Greenscape Pairs Winners - Colin Dow and John Devlin

4571_small.jpg

Leszke Trophy Winner - Roddy McRobert

4566_small.jpg

Barnett Pairs Winners - Roddy McRobert and Anne Woolley

4563_small.jpg

Nomination Pairs Winners - Douglas Craik and Jimmy Hermiston (not pictured)

4554_small.jpg
4579_small.jpg

Ladies Runner-up - Amanda Fenwick

4577_small.jpg

Reid Cup Winner - Neil Baillie

4575_small.jpg

President's Cup Runner-up - Peter Gardiner

4572_small.jpg

Rink Night League: Winner - David Campbell and  Runner-up - Neil Baillie

4562_small.jpg

McKinley 2 Bowl Singles Winner - Hamie McRobert

4570_small.jpg

Stewart Triples Winners - Cathie Lambie, Neil Baillie and Anne Walls

4564_small.jpg

Blackadder Pairs Winners - Peter Gardiner and Tom MacDougall

4565_small.jpg

Barnett Pairs Runners-up - Neil Baillie and Anne Walls

4560_small.jpg

SALSC Tournament Winners - Perth and Kinross, represented by Aberfeldy rink of Neil Bailllie, Jim Adams (not pictured), Douglas Craik and Billy Devlin (not pictured)